• MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels.

Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options.

The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own advanced fibre termination facilities under stringently controlled laboratory conditions, and is quality controlled to rigorous standards using advanced fibre interferometer testing equipment.

Starlight® pre-terminated assemblies surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

We can manufacture any kind of MTP cable to your exact configuration, please contact us for more information and prices

Features:

  • Quick installation time
  • Singlemode & multimode performance
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance
  • Up to 24 fibres in one connector
  • Interferometer tested
  • Quality controlled factory
  • Easy to use MTP® brand connector

 

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km
ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • CCS Krone Style IDC...
    CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • 600mm Deep Racky Rax Wall...
    600mm Deep Racky Rax Wall Mounted Cabinet
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Module...
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • PatchLock Key
    PatchLock Key
  • Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
    MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
  • Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
    Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
  • Wire Cutters
    Wire Cutters

2 other product in the same category:

  • MTP - MTP Internal/External...
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

€0.00 Inc VAT.

€0.00