Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8047 Reviews
Chris 
star star star star star
My order was quickly dispatched and was exactly as described. I would definitely use your company in the future.
1 day ago
Simon 
star star star star star
Professional service at a good price. Needed a network cabinet, goods were in stock, despatched the next day with precise and accurate timeline communication.
4 days ago
Paul 
star star star star star
They have all the gear along with good information and descriptions of the products. Makes it easy to work out what you need.
5 days ago
MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels.

Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options.

The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own advanced fibre termination facilities under stringently controlled laboratory conditions, and is quality controlled to rigorous standards using advanced fibre interferometer testing equipment.

Starlight® pre-terminated assemblies surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

We can manufacture any kind of MTP cable to your exact configuration, please contact us for more information and prices

Features:

  • Quick installation time
  • Singlemode & multimode performance
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance
  • Up to 24 fibres in one connector
  • Interferometer tested
  • Quality controlled factory
  • Easy to use MTP® brand connector

 
PLEASE NOTE - These cables are made to order and to specific measurements/ requirement, because of this we reserve the right not accept return or a 50% handling fee for the leads unless found to be faulty.

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

  62.5/125 (OM1) 50/125 (OM2) 50/125 (OM3) 50/125 (OM4) 9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs 2km 2km 2km 2km 40km
1Gbs 275m 550m 800m 1100m 100km
10Gbs 33m 82m 300m 550m 40km
40Gb / 100Gbs - - 100m 125m 40km

You might also like

  • RackyRax 450mm Deep Wall Mounted Data Cabinets
    RackyRax 450mm Deep Wall Mounted Data...
  • Cat6 LJ6C UTP RJ45 Module
    Cat6 LJ6C UTP RJ45 Module
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
    CCS SingleGang Surface Mount Back Box (32mm)
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
  • 24 Port Cat5e UTP CCS 20/20 Right Angled Patch Panel
    24 Port Cat5e UTP CCS 20/20 Right Angled...
  • IEC C14 Male - IEC C13 Female Power Extension/Jumper Lead
    IEC C14 Male - IEC C13 Female Power...
  • Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
    Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
  • Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
    Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate

Similar products

  • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated...
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
    MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

MTP_TRUNK

No reviews yet!

In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

€0.00
€0.00 Inc VAT.