Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8957 Reviews
David 
star star star star
Ordered serer cabinet, the parcel service took 5 days to arrive. Only got it the second attempt, though was at home when they attempted the first one?? Think driver was wanting to go home!Product is well packaged, though no simple instructions with it, and should have recommened a CAt6 punch panel to go with it.
Rupert 
star star star star star
Prompt delivery, good quality and well made product at a reasonable price
Chris 
star star star star star
Quick and efficient order processing, quality products!
MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels.

Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options.

The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own advanced fibre termination facilities under stringently controlled laboratory conditions, and is quality controlled to rigorous standards using advanced fibre interferometer testing equipment.

Starlight® pre-terminated assemblies surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

We can manufacture any kind of MTP cable to your exact configuration, please contact us for more information and prices

Features:

  • Quick installation time
  • Singlemode & multimode performance
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance
  • Up to 24 fibres in one connector
  • Interferometer tested
  • Quality controlled factory
  • Easy to use MTP® brand connector

* Please check before ordering if you require a fast turnaround or are ordering in bulk. Call sales or email sales@cablemonkey.co.uk  and we will check with prodution and give you a realistic delivery date.

 
PLEASE NOTE - These cables are made to order and to specific measurements/ requirement, because of this we reserve the right not accept return or a 50% handling fee for the leads unless found to be faulty.

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km

You might also like

  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette
    SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • Cat6a S-FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
    Cat6a S-FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
    MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
  • CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
    CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • Cat6a PatchLock RJ45 FTP Patch Leads
    Cat6a PatchLock RJ45 FTP Patch Leads
  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
    1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • IEC C14 Male - IEC C13 Female Power Extension/Jumper Lead
    IEC C14 Male - IEC C13 Female Power Extension/Jumper Lead

Similar products

  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
    MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

MTP_TRUNK

*3 - 4 Day lead time

€0.00
€0.00 Ex VAT.