Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4038 Reviews
Rob 
Exceptional customer services. I made a small error on my order by order the wrong size modules for the faceplates in the same order. I received a phone by the order team who had spotted my mistake and wanted to see if I would like to fix it. Order still arrived within 24hrs. Outstanding!
23 hours ago
Bipin 
It was delivered within 2 days of order
23 hours ago
Francis 
good website prices and delivery
23 hours ago
Training Courses Available
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max)1280 Mbit/s
Fiber type50/125, 62.5/125 µm
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Power requirements3.3V
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength850 nm
EAN6935364030209
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

€41.57 Inc VAT.

€33.79

In Stock

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C, 10 - 90 %, 5 - 90 %

More details

TL-SM311LM

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4038 Reviews
Rob 
Exceptional customer services. I made a small error on my order by order the wrong size modules for the faceplates in the same order. I received a phone by the order team who had spotted my mistake and wanted to see if I would like to fix it. Order still arrived within 24hrs. Outstanding!
23 hours ago
Bipin 
It was delivered within 2 days of order
23 hours ago
Francis 
good website prices and delivery
23 hours ago

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category: