• LC Fibre Patch Panels
  • LC Fibre Patch Panels
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

This Starlight™ LC Fibre Patch Panel is available with a range of port densities. The fibre patch panels are manufactured from mild steel and finished in a black powder coating. They are suitable for mounting in 19" cabinets.

The panels feature fully adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of panel knock-outs to suit common gland sizes. The panels include a sliding tray for easy access to splices.

Fibre Panels are supplied complete with splice management. Unloaded versions and other connect or styles are available upon request.

Features:

  • High quality rigid mild steel construction
  • Rear knock-outs to suit three sizes of cable glands
  • Adjustable mounting brackets providing flush mount or 50mm recess
  • Numbered front panel
  • Fibre management kits included
  • Pigtails are not included
ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • VDV II Cable Tester
    VDV II Cable Tester
  • 1u Brush Strip Panel
    1u Brush Strip Panel
  • Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Cable (Reel)
    Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Cable (Reel)
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • UK Socket / C32 Commando Plug Rack PDU
    UK Socket / C32 Commando Plug Rack PDU
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • 450mm Deep CCS Wall Mount Data Cabinets
    450mm Deep CCS Wall Mount Data Cabinets
  • Fox Splice-On Connector LC
    Fox Splice-On Connector LC

17 other product in the same category:

  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Pro Patch Panel
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • 3u 10 Slot Unloaded Modular...
  • ABS Splice Box
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External...
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • 12 Fibre Internal /...
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • 1u Unloaded Patch Panel...
  • ST Lockable Wall Mounting...
  • 1u Unloaded Simplex Panel...
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting...

LC Fibre Patch Panel

LC Loaded Fibre Patch Panel with Splice Management More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€25.58 Inc VAT.

€21.14