Cat5e UTP RJ45 Modules - Euromod Size
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Modules - Euromod Size
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Modules - Euromod Size

The Connectix RJ45 Cat5e Compact Module is designed to provide one of the shallowest wall outlets on the market. They are the ideal solution wherever back-box depth is a problem.

The attractive high gloss finish and easy to use labelling system are identical to all other Connectix Cabling Systems Modules, making them interchangeable in most applications.

Cat5e  Compact Modules can be fitted into single or dual gang faceplates and can be combined with quarter blanks and/or voice modules to provide the required configuration.

The modules offer extended PowerSum characteristics and exceed the ANSI/TIA-568-C specifications. When combined with Connectix Enhanced Category 5 Patch Panels and UTP Cable the link will perform well in excess of the Enhanced Category 5 Specification.

Details:

Features:

  • Suitable for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Shallow design requires minimal back-box depth
  • Interchangeable with other Euro modules and 1⁄4 blanks
  • Industry standard IDCs
  • Individually QA tested
  • Also available as PABX Secondary or Full Master Voice Module

 

Specification

  • Width - 25mm
  • Depth - 22mm
  • Height - 50mm
  • Back-box Depth - Minimum 15mm recommended
  • Material - Polycarbonate/ABS thermoplastic resin, with grade UL94 V0 at 1.5mm flame retardency
  • Finish - High gloss
  • IDC Labels - Individual colour coded labels to T568B
  • IDC Blocks - 4 way industr y standard IDC blocks
  • Conforms to - ANSI/TIA-568-C Enhanced Category 5 Specification

Leigh S - 19/01/2023

Quality module. Easy to identify colours.

Andrew J - 04/11/2022

Excellent quality for the price, clearly colour coded terminals, and easy to install

Nicholas B - 04/02/2021

Clear markings - no magnifying glass needed. These were a pleasure to connect.

Paul V - 05/03/2020

they did the job

You might also like

  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
  • TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch
    TP-LINK 24-Port Gigabit Desktop/Rackmount Switch
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • Cat5e Desk Mount Pod
    Cat5e Desk Mount Pod
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
  • 24 Way CCS Cat5e Through Coupler Panel
    24 Way CCS Cat5e Through Coupler Panel
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Similar products

  • Cat5e LJ6C UTP RJ45 Module
    Cat5e LJ6C UTP RJ45 Module
  • Cat5e FTP Shielded RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
    Cat5e FTP Shielded RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
  • CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
    CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool

Cat5e UTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)

Euromod 25x50mm Single module for use in Faceplates

008-000-000-20

Read Reviews (4)

In Stock

€1.45
€1.18 Ex VAT.