• MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels.

Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options.

The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own advanced fibre termination facilities under stringently controlled laboratory conditions, and is quality controlled to rigorous standards using advanced fibre interferometer testing equipment.

Starlight® pre-terminated assemblies surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

We can manufacture any kind of MTP cable to your exact configuration, please contact us for more information and prices

Features:

  • Quick installation time
  • Singlemode & multimode performance
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance
  • Up to 24 fibres in one connector
  • Interferometer tested
  • Quality controlled factory
  • Easy to use MTP® brand connector

  
PLEASE NOTE - These cables are made to order and to specific measurements/ requirement, becaue of this we reserve the right not accept return of the leads unless found to be faulty.

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km
ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex...
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
    Cage Nuts & Bolts - Pack of 50
  • MTP - MTP Internal/External...
    MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated...
    MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • SC Presentation MTP Cassette
    SC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • Connectix Pocket Socket Tester
    Connectix Pocket Socket Tester
  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular...
    1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter

2 other products in the same category:

  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated...
  • MTP - MTP Internal/External...

MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

MTP Fanout Cables fitted with MTP connectors at one end and LC or SC Connectors at the other. Custom made to your specification More details

No reviews yet!

3 - 4 Day Lead Time

€0.00 Inc VAT.

€0.00