• Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
  • Cat6a (S/FTP) RJ45 Patch Cables
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

  • Reviews

David W - 22/03/2021

Good cabling, everything you expect from cat6a


David W - 22/03/2021

Good cabling, everything you expect from cat6a


ian r - 03/03/2021

Great quality item - works perfectly


Gary B - 22/02/2021

Not used yet but look good quality.


Gary B - 22/02/2021

Not used yet but look good quality.


Keith A - 14/02/2021

Just what I wanted for connecting my router to the network and for connecting devices to network sockets.


Carl S - 13/02/2021

Brilliant product! Quality is brilliant and service is brilliant.


Carl S - 13/02/2021

Brilliant product! Quality is brilliant and service is brilliant.


Paul D - 02/02/2021

The item was up to the required standard and was good quality.


David P - 01/02/2021

Cables connect as cables should. Had wondered on the spec: these are 26awg.


Malcolm b - 05/01/2021

Flexible and well made


Malcolm b - 05/01/2021

Flexible and well made


Sajed Z - 31/12/2020

Leads are stiffer than I expected but fully functional.


Karl R - 28/12/2020

Great quality


Chris B - 16/12/2020

Good quality and as described.


Chris B - 16/12/2020

Good quality and as described.


Mark B - 08/11/2020

Good price, delivered quickly and works as expected


Mark V - 06/11/2020

Feels like a good quality cable. Quite inflexible as others have noted, but that gives me confidence of the wire retaining integrity inside.


Kerry A - 04/11/2020

Good quality cables. Very pleased. Different colours helps me work out what's what.


Kerry A - 04/11/2020

Good quality cables. Very pleased. Different colours helps me work out what's what.

Connectix Cat6A SFTP RJ45 Patch Leads are designed to complete the Cat6A Channel, providing support for extremely high-speed applications including 10GBASE-T.

The Patch Leads are made from shielded Cat6A cable and are terminated using high performance modular plugs. The fully shielded cable increases signal isolation and helps to prevent contaminant noise from entering the lead. These SFTP patch leads are complementary to the Connectix Cat6A Cabling System and will provide support for future bandwidth-hungry applications.

Leads are available from stock in lengths from 1 to 10 metres, and in a number of different colours.

Details:

Features:

  • Independently tested to Cat6A and 10GBASE-T channel performance standards
  • Conform to ANSI/TIA 568-C Category 6A
  • Uses fully shielded cable
  • Available from stock in lengths from 1 to 5 metres
Boot TypeStrain Relief with Latch Protection
Cable typeCat6a LSOH S/FTP
ColoursBlue, Green Grey, Red, Yellow, Purple, Black, White & Orange
Lengths1m, 2m, 3m, 5m & 10m
Pack Quantity1
ShieldedYes
SpecificationCat6a
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • 1u Brush Strip Panel
    1u Brush Strip Panel
  • Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid...
    Cat6a U/FTP LSZH B2ca Solid Cable
  • 24 Way Unloaded Angled...
    24 Way Unloaded Angled Keystone Patch Panel
  • 24 Way Unloaded UTP...
    24 Way Unloaded UTP Keystone Patch Panel
  • VDV II Cable Tester
    VDV II Cable Tester
  • CCS DoubleGang Dryline Back...
    CCS DoubleGang Dryline Back Box
  • CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug -...
    CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug - For Patch Cable
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • BT Extension Lead
    BT Extension Lead
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

4 other products in the same category:

  • Shielded FTP Cat5e RJ45...
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch...
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch...
  • External Cat6 UTP LDPE RJ45...

Cat6a S-FTP RJ45 Patch Leads

10GB Cat6a RJ45 Patch Cables More details

Read Reviews (20)

In Stock

€2.09 Inc VAT.

€1.70