Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote.

ST-SC Fibre Lead Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Singlemode OS2 cable
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
Connector Type - End 1SC
Connector Type - End 2ST
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

€6.53 Inc VAT.

€5.31

In Stock

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at one end and SC at the other, available up to 10m More details

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered.Thank You
1 day ago

Customers who bought this product also bought:

6 other products in the same category: