• CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Reviews

Ritchie C - 11/01/2021

Haven't used yet but seems good


Tim U - 04/01/2021

Easy to fit and worked with solid 23 AWG cable


Victor n - 22/12/2020

yet to use them

These 2 piece Cat6 UTP Rj45 plugs are suitable for terminations on both Stranded Patch and Solid core Cat6 Cable. They are of 2 piece construction.

ShieldedNo
SpecificationCat6
TerminationCrimp
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Cat6 FTP Shielded RJ45...
    Cat6 FTP Shielded RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
  • Cat5e 8 Port + 4 Port...
    Cat5e 8 Port + 4 Port Telephone Host Panel
  • Cat6a S-FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
    Cat6a S-FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex...
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cat5e PatchLock RJ45 FTP...
    Cat5e PatchLock RJ45 FTP Patch Leads
  • RackyRax 600mm x 800mm Data...
    RackyRax 600mm x 800mm Data Cabinet
  • RackyRax 550mm Deep Wall...
    RackyRax 550mm Deep Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • SingleGang CCS Elite...
    SingleGang CCS Elite Bevelled Euro Style Faceplate
  • 24 Way Voice Host Patch Panel
    24 Way Voice Host Patch Panel

4 other products in the same category:

  • RJ45 Boot
  • Cat6 Inline IDC Coupler Box
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Through Coupler
  • Cable Labels 38mm x 25.4mm...

CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug

2 Piece Cat6 UTP Crimp plugs More details

Read Reviews (3)

In Stock

€0.51 Inc VAT.

€0.41