• Cat6 RJ45 UTP Keystone Coupler
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Keystone Couplers requires no termination, just simple plug in RJ45 Cables each end

The module offers a high performance transmission that meets or exceeds Cat5e & Cat6 standards. They have been designed to be installed into most UK and European keystone applications, including standard or angled faceplate products, patch panels or surface boxes.

Features

  • Quick and easy to install
  • Suitable for all standard keystone applications
  • Cat5e & Cat6 hardware performance
Faceplate IncludedNo
Module SizeKeystone Jack
ShieldedNo
SpecificationCat5e & Cat6
TerminationTool-less
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • SingleGang CCS Elite...
    SingleGang CCS Elite Bevelled Euro Style Faceplate
  • Doublegang Office style...
    Doublegang Office style Surface Mount Back box
  • Cat6 LJ6C UTP RJ45 Module
    Cat6 LJ6C UTP RJ45 Module
  • CCS DoubleGang Dryline Back...
    CCS DoubleGang Dryline Back Box
  • 24 Way CCS Cat6 Through...
    24 Way CCS Cat6 Through Coupler Panel
  • Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
  • Cat6 UTP Keystone Loaded...
    Cat6 UTP Keystone Loaded Faceplates
  • LC Presentation MTP Cassette
    LC Presentation MTP Cassette
  • Netgear ProSafe GS108
    Netgear ProSafe GS108

14 other product in the same category:

  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Module...
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with...
  • Singlegang Metal Faceplate...
  • Singlegang Metal Faceplate...
  • Doublegang Metal Faceplate...
  • Cat6 Desk Mount Pod
  • Cat6 LJ6C UTP RJ45 Module
  • Cat6 FTP Shielded RJ45...
  • UTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
  • Cat6 CCS 4000 Series -...
  • Keystone Jack Shuttered Fascia
  • CCS Krone Style IDC...
  • Din Rail Mounted Keystone...
  • Din Rail Mounted Keystone...

RJ45 UTP Keystone Coupler

Jack to Jack Keystone Jack Module More details

008-010-010-67

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€3.00 Inc VAT.

€2.44