• 24 Port Shielded Cat6 RJ45 Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Shielded Cat6 RJ45 Patch Panel
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Connectix Category 6 2020 Series Patch Panel is an alternative to the Standard Category 6 Panel. It offers the same Cat 6 performance as the standard panel but has been designed to present the cable termination IDCs horizontally on a tray at the rear of the panel, making termination and cable management easier.

Category 6 panels provide exceptional performance for high speed LANs including Gigabit Ethernet applications. The boards are designed using the latest noise compensation techniques and the shielding feature minimises the risk of EMI.

All sockets in the panel are commonly linked through the panel and can be grounded to the rack using the earth wire provided. When combined with Connectix Category 6 FTP Modules and Cable the link will perform well in excess of the Category 6 specifications.

LC, SC, ST and FC fibre modules are also available, complete with a Starlight compatible gland hole and integrated management tray. Blank modules can be included for future expansion.

Features:

  • Easy to install
  • Suitable for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • High Density 24 ports
  • Rear cover to protect termination and improve shielding
  • Mix and match copper and fibre in one panel
  • Manufactured in the UK

 

Specifications:

  • Width - 483mm (19”)
  • Depth - 98mm
  • Height - 1u (44mm)
  • Fixing Centre - 467mm
  • Material - Mild steel sheet CR4 to BSEN 10130-1999 DC01
  • Finish - Matt black polyester paint
  • Socket Labels - Write-on silk screen on panel front
  • Cable Management - Improved cabling facility with easy to use cable tie positions for left and right cable entry
  • IDC Labelling - Colour coded to T568B
  • IDC Blocks - Industry standard 4 way IDCs
  • Conforms to - TIA/EIA-568-C.2 Category 6 Specification
Ports quantity24 Port
ShieldedYes
SpecificationCat6
TerminationRight Angled IDC Punchdown
U Height1u
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • IEC C19 Socket / C16 Commando Plug Rack PDU
    IEC C19 Socket / C16 Commando Plug Rack PDU
  • Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 UTP LSOH Solid Core Cable
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • APC Smart-UPS
    APC Smart-UPS
  • 6 Way Surge Protected 13 Amp UK Mains Extension
    6 Way Surge Protected 13 Amp UK Mains Extension
  • 24 Port Cat6 UTP Elite Patch Panel
    24 Port Cat6 UTP Elite Patch Panel
  • CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat6 UTP RJ45 Plug
  • 24 Port Cat6a FTP Shielded CCS 20/20 Right Angled Patch Panel
    24 Port Cat6a FTP Shielded CCS 20/20 Right Angled Patch Panel
  • Keystone Patch Panel Blank
    Keystone Patch Panel Blank

12 other product in the same category:

  • 24 Port Cat6 UTP Elite Patch Panel
  • 48 Port Cat6 UTP Elite Patch Panel
  • 24 Port Cat6 UTP CCS 20/20 Right Angled Patch Panel
  • 0.5u Cat 6 UTP Elite Patch Panel
  • 1u Horizontal 4 Ring Cable Tidy Panel
  • 24 Way CCS Cat6 Through Coupler Panel
  • Cable Dump Panels
  • 19" Cabinet Blanking Panels
  • Cable Management Bar
  • CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • StarTech.com 1U Velcro Horizontal Server Rack Cable Management Panel - 4 Loop Cable Organizer
  • 1u Horizontal 4 Ring Cable Tidy Panel

24 Port Cat6 FTP Shielded CCS 20/20 Right Angled Patch Panel

Right Anglled 24 FTP Shielded Cat6 RJ45 ports in 1u of space More details

009-002-002-01

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€72.39 Inc VAT.

€59.83