Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered.Thank You
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at 850 nm / 1300 nm for datacom testing, 1310 nm / 1550 nm / CWDM 1270 nm ~ 1625 nm ( 20 nm spans ) for all WDM testing, as well as 1490 nm for FTTx testing by using interchangeable SFP transceiver modules. Light Source features zero warm up time, superb productivity and has an easy to use, pocketsized and rugged design.

Features:

  • No pre-warm up time
  • Interchangable SFP module design for wavelenght flexibility
  • High output power stability
  • Excellent re-connection repeatability
  • Compatible to LC connectorsLightweight and portable
  • Excellent wavelenght stability
  • Excellent output power stability
ManufacturerSenko

Light Source

€257.13 Inc VAT.

€209.05

In Stock

Light Source - pre loaded with SFP plugin modules More details

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered.Thank You
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

5 other products in the same category: