Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered.Thank You
1 day ago
Training Courses Available

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.

Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

SC Connector Details

ST Connector Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • High quality multimode fibre cable
  • OM1, OM2 and OM3 options available
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
  • High quality SC and ST connectors
Connector Type - End 1ST
Connector Type - End 2SC
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

€5.42 Inc VAT.

€4.41

In Stock

ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3 More details

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered.Thank You
1 day ago

Customers who bought this product also bought:

6 other products in the same category: