• Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum.

These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Connector Types - ST, SC & LC
  • Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3) and 50/125 (OM4)

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • ST, SC LC connector options

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km
ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • Long Length Cat5e UTP RJ45...
    Long Length Cat5e UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • Long Length Cat6 UTP RJ45...
    Long Length Cat6 UTP RJ45 Patch Leads
  • Cat6a External F/FTP LDPE...
    Cat6a External F/FTP LDPE Solid Cable (Reel)
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • 24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite...
    24 Port Cat5e UTP Elite Patch Panel
  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex...
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

5 other products in the same category:

  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex...
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex...
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex...
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex...
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex...

Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact specification More details

No reviews yet!

Made to order, 2 - 3 days

€0.00 Inc VAT.

€0.00