Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
SC - SC Bulkhead Coupler/Adapter

The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects.

You might also like

  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack...
  • Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
    ST Fibre Patch Panel
  • 1u Horizontal 4 Ring Cable Tidy Panel
    1u Horizontal 4 Ring Cable Tidy Panel

Similar products

  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC Duplex Connector Clip
    SC Duplex Connector Clip
  • SC Simplex Keystone Module
    SC Simplex Keystone Module

SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter

SC Bulkhead Adapter available in Simplex/Duplex, Singlemode & Multimode Options

FFSC16

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€0.19
€0.24 Inc VAT.