Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4218 Reviews
Brian 
A good quality product at a sensible price and received promptly.
19 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great products and fast shipping, thank you :)
1 day ago
Michael 
Great quality product and speedy service.
2 days ago
15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 

ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

€1.25 Inc VAT.

€1.02

In Stock

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options More details

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4218 Reviews
Brian 
A good quality product at a sensible price and received promptly.
19 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great products and fast shipping, thank you :)
1 day ago
Michael 
Great quality product and speedy service.
2 days ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category: