• SC Simplex Fibre Connector
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 

ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Light Source
    Light Source
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube...
    CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe...
    Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • Fibre Cure Oven
    Fibre Cure Oven

3 other products in the same category:

  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • SC Duplex Connector Clip
  • SC Simplex Keystone Module

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€1.30 Inc VAT.

€1.06