• SC Simplex Fibre Connector
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 

ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Cat6a FTP RJ45 Module...
    Cat6a FTP RJ45 Module (Euromod Size)
  • External Cat5e UTP Solid...
    External Cat5e UTP Solid Cable (Reel)
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • UTP RJ45 Through Coupler
    UTP RJ45 Through Coupler
  • Light Source
    Light Source
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug -...
    CCS Cat6a FTP RJ45 Plug - For Patch Cable
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue -...
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet

3 other product in the same category:

  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • SC Duplex Connector Clip
  • SC Simplex Keystone Module

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€1.02 Inc VAT.

€0.84