Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago
Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 

ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

€1.24 Inc VAT.

€1.01

In Stock

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options More details

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category: