Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8933 Reviews
Chris 
star star star star star
Great product and service was super quick
Ben 
star star star star star
Fantastic service. Went for the cheapest delivery option (as I wasn't in a rush), but the 4000 series box I ordered arrived the following day via APC overnight delivery. The item itself is exactly as described, and the price and service was brilliant - will definitely be using Cable Monkey again in future.
Mike 
star star star star star
Fast delivery and reasonable prices
SC Simplex Fibre Connector

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 

You might also like

  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
    TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
  • Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
    Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
  • 12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter

Similar products

  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • SC Duplex Connector Clip
    SC Duplex Connector Clip
  • SC Simplex Keystone Module
    SC Simplex Keystone Module
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack...

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

FFSC1

In Stock

€0.69
€0.56 Ex VAT.