• ST Loaded Break Out Box
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Custom Singlemode Duplex...
    Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • DoubleGang CCS Flat Euro...
    DoubleGang CCS Flat Euro Style Faceplate
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue -...
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • Netgear GS105
    Netgear GS105
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch...
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

6 other product in the same category:

  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ABS Splice Box
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External...
  • 12 Fibre Internal /...

ST Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, 12, 16 or 24 ST Simplex Adapters More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€18.53 Inc VAT.

€15.32