• LC Loaded Break Out Box
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

Dimensions:

2DX & 4DX
110 x 110 x 40mm

6DX, 8DX & 12 DX
160 x 160 x 40mm



ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Custom Multimode Duplex...
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
    FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Power Meter 2.5 mm to 1.25...
    Power Meter 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1024
    TP-LINK TL-SG1024
  • Easy RJ45 Crimp Tool
    Easy RJ45 Crimp Tool
  • 1u Brush Strip Panel
    1u Brush Strip Panel
  • Keystone Patch Panel Blank
    Keystone Patch Panel Blank
  • Wall Frame Complete with...
    Wall Frame Complete with Cat5e Patch Panel
  • Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F
    Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F

6 other product in the same category:

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ABS Splice Box
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External...
  • 12 Fibre Internal /...

LC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, or 24 LC Duplex Adapters More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€18.53 Inc VAT.

€15.32