• LC Loaded Break Out Box
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

Dimensions:

2DX & 4DX
110 x 110 x 40mm

6DX, 8DX & 12 DX
160 x 160 x 40mm



ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Light Source
    Light Source
  • Singlegang Metal Faceplate...
    Singlegang Metal Faceplate with 2 Cat6 UTP Module Modules
  • RackyRax Cabinet Earth...
    RackyRax Cabinet Earth Bonding Kit
  • Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
    Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
  • 8 Port Cat6 Shielded FTP...
    8 Port Cat6 Shielded FTP 10" Patch Panel
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex...
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular...
    1u 4 Slot Unloaded Modular MTP Cassette Patch Panel
  • Lightsource Modules
    Lightsource Modules
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated...
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable

4 other products in the same category:

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ABS Splice Box

LC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, or 24 LC Duplex Adapters More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€24.04 Inc VAT.

€19.54