Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8957 Reviews
David 
star star star star
Ordered serer cabinet, the parcel service took 5 days to arrive. Only got it the second attempt, though was at home when they attempted the first one?? Think driver was wanting to go home!Product is well packaged, though no simple instructions with it, and should have recommened a CAt6 punch panel to go with it.
Rupert 
star star star star star
Prompt delivery, good quality and well made product at a reasonable price
Chris 
star star star star star
Quick and efficient order processing, quality products!
LC Loaded Break Out Box

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

4 Way =   2 x   Duplex Bulkhead Connections
8 Way =   4 x   Duplex Bulkhead Connections
12 Way = 6 x   Duplex Bulkhead Connections
24 Way = 12 x Duplex Bulkhead Connections


Dimensions:

2DX & 4DX
110 x 110 x 40mm

6DX, 8DX & 12 DX
160 x 160 x 40mm



You might also like

  • Connectix Pocket Socket Tester
    Connectix Pocket Socket Tester
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • VDV II Cable Tester
    VDV II Cable Tester
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Intellinet 712491
    Intellinet 712491
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
    XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
  • Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Cable
    Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Cable

Similar products

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
    FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ABS Splice Box
    ABS Splice Box

LC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, or 24 LC Duplex Adapters

009-008-006-02

In Stock

€24.15
€19.64 Ex VAT.