• SC Loaded Break Out Box
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

ManufacturerFibreFox

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre...
    SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • Cat6a FTP LJ6C RJ45 Module
    Cat6a FTP LJ6C RJ45 Module
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • TP-LINK EAP110
    TP-LINK EAP110
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch...
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
  • Power Meter
    Power Meter

4 other products in the same category:

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ABS Splice Box

SC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, 12 or 16 SC Duplex Adapters More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€24.04 Inc VAT.

€19.54