Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
8109 Reviews
Andrew 
star star star star star
Delivered ahead of schedule. Quality of supplied parts is better than expected as well.
7 hours ago
Anonymous 
star star star star star
Get exactly what you order. Website is easy to navigate and there are plenty of options to choose from. The cables are of good quality. Always happy with any order we have placed with Cable Monkey and we place many.
8 hours ago
Robert 
star star star star star
Excellent product, easy to use website and prompt delivery.
21 hours ago
SC Loaded Break Out Box

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

4 Way =   2 x Duplex Bulkhead Connections
8 Way =   4 x Duplex Bulkhead Connections
12 Way = 6 x Duplex Bulkhead Connections
16 Way = 8 x Duplex Bulkhead Connections

You might also like

  • Cinbin Disposal Unit
    Cinbin Disposal Unit
  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips
  • External Cat5e UTP LDPE RJ45 Patch Leads
    External Cat5e UTP LDPE RJ45 Patch Leads
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ABS Splice Box
    ABS Splice Box

Similar products

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
    FC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ABS Splice Box
    ABS Splice Box

SC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, 12 or 16 SC Duplex Adapters

009-008-007-04

In Stock

€0.00
€0.00 Inc VAT.