• FC Loaded Break Out Box
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • FC Singlemode Fibre Connector
    FC Singlemode Fibre Connector
  • Tight Buffered...
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box

8 other product in the same category:

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST Lockable Wall Mounting...
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting...
  • ABS Splice Box
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External...
  • 12 Fibre Internal /...

FC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4 or 8 FC Simplex Adapters More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€30.17 Inc VAT.

€24.53