• Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
  • Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
  • Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
  • Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation.

These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end.

The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Cores - Simplex of Duplex
  • Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC
  • Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • E2000 SC LC connector options (multimode and singlemode)
  • Simplex of Duplex configurations

 

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km
ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Cable...
    Cat6 UTP PVC Solid Cable (Reel)
  • Cat6a U/FTP LSOH Solid...
    Cat6a U/FTP LSOH Solid Cable (Reel)
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Cable Dump Panels
    Cable Dump Panels
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Through Coupler
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Through Coupler

5 other product in the same category:

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated...
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated...
  • MTP - MTP Internal/External...
  • MTP - Fanout Harness Cables

Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads

Custom made E2000 Leads made to order More details

No reviews yet!

Made to order, 1 - 2 days

€0.00 Inc VAT.

€0.00