Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation.

These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end.

The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Cores - Simplex of Duplex
  • Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC
  • Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • E2000 SC LC connector options (multimode and singlemode)
  • Simplex of Duplex configurations

 

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads

€0.00 Inc VAT.

€0.00

Made to order, 1 - 2 days

Custom made E2000 Leads made to order More details

New product

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5418 Reviews
Graham 
As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Excellent service.
1 day ago
Keith 
Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
3 days ago