Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago
Cat6 Price Drop

Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation.

These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end.

The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Cores - Simplex of Duplex
  • Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC
  • Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • E2000 SC LC connector options (multimode and singlemode)
  • Simplex of Duplex configurations

 

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km
ManufacturerConnectix Cabling Systems

Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads

€0.00 Inc VAT.

€0.00

Made to order, 1 - 2 days

Custom made E2000 Leads made to order More details

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago

Customers who bought this product also bought:

5 other products in the same category: