Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
TP-LINK  1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
Spotlight:

- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving



TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.



- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

- Internal +3.3V Power Supply

- In pairs with TL-SM321B

- Plug-and-Play

- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices
Cabling technology 1000Base-BX
Certification FCC, CE
Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Host interface Ethernet
Input voltage 3.3 V
Maximum operating distance 10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Plug and Play Yes
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Supported network protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

You might also like

  • Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
    Cat6 UTP RJ45 Modules with Faceplate
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
    ST Fibre Patch Panel
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100
    200mm Cable Ties - Pack of 100

Similar products

  • TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
    TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
  • TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
    TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
  • TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
    TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1008
    TP-LINK TL-SG1008
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TL-SM321A

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

€41.68
€51.26 Inc VAT.