TP-LINK 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis
The TL-MC1400 14-Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate 14 TP-LINKs Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. Continuous operation is of great importance to fiber communication, so the chassis is equipped with optional redundant power supply and Hot-Swapping function which allows installing/removing the converter/power supply without powering off the chassis. Moreover, to stabilize the performance and extend the lifetime, two cooling fans are installed internally. Together with MC series Gigabit / Fast Ethernet media converters, TL-MC1400 is the ideal solution for your media conversion network.



Features

- 14 bays to house up to 14 media converters;

- Standard 19-inch rack-mountable with, 2U height;

- - Optional redundant power supply to ensure non-stop reliable operation;

- Provides hot-swapping of media converters and redundant power supplies;

- - Two cooling fans (internal) mounted at the rear panel for system cooling;

- Media converter power isolation for electrical isolation from each bay;

- Offers over-voltage and over-current protections.
Chassis type2u
Dimensions (WxDxH)482 x 358 x 86 mm
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Output voltage9.5 V
Ports quantity14
Power requirements100-240V
Rack capacity2U
Size19 "
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Weight8000 g

You might also like

  • 300mm 1u Cantilever Shelf
    300mm 1u Cantilever Shelf
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
    Cat5e UTP RJ45 Booted Patch Lead
  • ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
    ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter
  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

TP-LINK 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis

TL-MC1400, 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis

TL-MC1400

In Stock

€348.97
€283.71 Ex VAT.