Categories

Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
  • TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
  • TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
  • TP-Link TL-SG2210MP
  • 150 W PoE Budget: 8× 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 150 W*.
  • Full Gigabit Ports: 8× gigabit PoE+ ports and 2× gigabit SFP Slots provide high-speed connections.
  • Integrated into Omada SDN: Zero-Touch Provisioning (ZTP)**, Centralized Cloud Management, and Intelligent Monitoring.
  • Centralized Management: Cloud access and Omada app for ultra convenience and easy management.
  • Robust Security Strategies: IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, Radius Authentication, and more.
  • Optimize Voice and Video Applications: L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping.


Software Defined Networking (SDN) with Cloud Access

Omada’s Software Defined Networking (SDN) platform integrates network devices, including access points, switches and gateways, providing 100% centralized cloud management. Omada creates a highly scalable network—all controlled from a single interface. Seamless wireless and wired connections are provided, ideal for use in hospitality, education, retail, offices, and more.

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Interface 8× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports, all supporting PoE+ (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX), 2× 100/1000 Mbps SFP Slots
MAC address table 8K
Mounting Rack Mountable
Packet buffer memory 4.1 Mbit
Switching capacity 20 Gbps
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Fan Quantity 1
Jumbo Frame 9 KB
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 11.6 x 7.1 x 1.7 in (294 x 180 x 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 12.2 W (110 V / 60 Hz with no PD connected), 173.9 W (110 V / 60 Hz with 150 W PD connected), Max Heat Dissipation • 41.63 BTU/h (with no PD connected), 539.35 BTU/h (with 150 W PD connected)
Package Contents TL-SG2210MP, Power Cord, Installation Guide, Rackmount Kit, Rubber Feet
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m), 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF, 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant, PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports, Power Supply: 150 W
Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9 Mpps
Quality of Service 802.1p CoS/ DSCP priority, 8 priority queues, Priority Schedule Mode, SP (Strict Priority), WRR (Weighted Round Robin), Queue Weight Config, Bandwidth Control, Port/Flow based Rating Limit. Smoother Performance, Actions for flows, Mirror(to supported i...
L2 and L2+ Features DHCP Relay, DHCP VLAN Relay, DHCP L2 Relay, Link Aggregation, Static link aggregation, 802.3ad LACP, Up to 8 aggregation groups and up to 8 ports per group
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8/10, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Physical Security Lock Yes
Omada App Yes
Centralized Management Omada Cloud-Based Controller, Omada Hardware Controller (OC300), Omada Hardware Controller (OC200), Omada Software Controller
Cloud Access Yes (Through OC300, OC200, Omada Cloud-Based Controller, or Omada Software Controller)
L2 Features Link Aggregation, static link aggregation, Up to 8 aggregation groups and up to 8 ports per group, 802.3ad LACP, Spanning Tree Protocol, 802.1D STP, 802.1w RSTP, 802.1s MSTP, STP Security: Loop back detection, TC Protect, BPDU Filter/Protect, Root Prot...
L2 Multicast 512 IPv4,IPv6 shared multicast groups, IGMP Snooping, IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping, Fast Leave, IGMP Snooping Querier, IGMP Authentication, Static Group Config, MLD Snooping, MLD v1/v2 Snooping, Fast Leave, MLD Snooping Querier, Static Group Config, Multicas...
IPv6 Support IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6

You might also like

  • Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead
    Cat6 Booted UTP RJ45 Patch Lead

Similar products

  • TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
    TP-LINK 8-port 10/100 Unmanaged PoE Switch
  • TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
    TP-LINK TL-SF1005D
  • TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
    TP-LINK 8-Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Switch
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1008
    TP-LINK TL-SG1008
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

TP-Link TL-SG2210MP

JetStream 10-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 8-Port PoE+

TL-SG2210MP

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€233.72
€287.47 Inc VAT.