• TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Easy RJ45 Crimp Tool
    Easy RJ45 Crimp Tool
  • TP-LINK T2600G-28TS
    TP-LINK T2600G-28TS
  • TP-LINK 14-Slot Rackmount...
    TP-LINK 14-Slot Rackmount Media Converter Chassis
  • TP-LINK TL-SG1008P
    TP-LINK TL-SG1008P

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM...
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode...

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC More details

TL-SM311LS

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€38.00 Inc VAT.

€30.89