Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connector LC (UPC)
Interface type mini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate 1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Wavelength 1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Sustainability certificates RoHS

You might also like

  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • Cat6 FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Core Cable
    Cat6 FTP Shielded LSOH Solid Core Cable
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • 12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • Cat6 Shielded FTP RJ45 Patch Leads
    Cat6 Shielded FTP RJ45 Patch Leads

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC

TL-SM311LS

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

€29.41
€36.18 Inc VAT.