• TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS SingleMode Gigabit Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • CCS Cable Stripper
    CCS Cable Stripper
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ABS Splice Box
    ABS Splice Box
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK TL-SG3210
    TP-LINK TL-SG3210

5 other products in the same category:

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

MiniGBIC, 1310nm, Single-mode, LC/UPC More details

TL-SM311LS

No reviews yet!

In Stock

€37.45 Inc VAT.

€30.44