Excellent
star star star star star
4.8 / 5
7952 Reviews
Tim 
star star star star star
Quick, good comms, good availability - recommended.
1 day ago
Paul 
star star star star star
Easy to order, delivered as indicated. No issues
2 days ago
Chris 
star star star star
Excellent product, very efficient order handling. Only reason for reduced score is sub standard courier choice. No ability to modify the delivery, or choose a timeslot for recording delivery, won't use a safe place or redeliver to a pickup shop and the "local" depot was miles away. All things considered, the efficient handling of the order was completely negated as it was 5 days later and £10 of fuel to get my delivery! Please consider using a better courier eg DPD, where there is much more flexibility and live monitoring/ tracking.
2 days ago
TP-LINK MC110CS 10/100Mbps Singlemode Media Converter
- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.

- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km



The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.



Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Cabling technology UTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
Certification FCC, CE
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity technology Wired
Dimensions (WxDxH) 94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Full duplex Yes
I/O ports 1x 100M SC 1x 100M RJ45
LED indicators PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Maximum transfer distance 20000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Wavelength 1310 nm

You might also like

  • SingleGang CCS Flat Euro Style Faceplate
    SingleGang CCS Flat Euro Style Faceplate
  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug
    CCS Cat5e UTP RJ45 Plug

Similar products

  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter
  • TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
    TP-LINK 10/100Mbps WDM
  • TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter
    TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

TP-LINK 10/100Mbps Single-mode Media Converter

MC110CS 1x 100M SC, 1x 100M RJ45, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

MC110CS

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

€40.60
€49.94 Inc VAT.