• TP-LINK MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Singlemode Media Converter
  • TP-LINK MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Singlemode Media Converter
  • TP-LINK MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Singlemode Media Converter
  • TP-LINK MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Singlemode Media Converter
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber



The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK’s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.
Cabling technologyUTP 3, 4, 5e, 5
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity technologyWired
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
Full duplexYes
I/O ports1x 100M SC 1x 100M RJ45
LED indicatorsPWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
EAN6935364030414
ManufacturerTP-LINK

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Fibre Optic Lapping Film
    Fibre Optic Lapping Film
  • Cat6a External F/FTP LDPE...
    Cat6a External F/FTP LDPE Solid Cable (Reel)
  • SingleGang CCS Flat Euro...
    SingleGang CCS Flat Euro Style Faceplate
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated...
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Cat6a FTP Tool-Less...
    Cat6a FTP Tool-Less Keystone Module
  • Connectix Pocket Socket Tester
    Connectix Pocket Socket Tester
  • 24 Way FTP Keystone Patch...
    24 Way FTP Keystone Patch Panel
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • Cat6a FTP LJ6C RJ45 Module
    Cat6a FTP LJ6C RJ45 Module

2 other product in the same category:

  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK MC111CS

10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter More details

MC111CS

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

€35.71 Inc VAT.

€29.03