Top sellers

Viewed products

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago
Training Courses Available
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Spotlight:

- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving



TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.



- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

- Internal +3.3V Power Supply

- In pairs with TL-SM321B

- Plug-and-Play

- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices
Cabling technology1000Base-BX
CertificationFCC, CE
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Host interfaceEthernet
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum operating distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Supported network protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
EAN6935364030513
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK TL-SM321A

€60.64 Inc VAT.

€49.30

In Stock

TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module , Wired, Ethernet, 1250 Mbit/s, 10000 m, FCC, CE, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

More details

TL-SM321A

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

Accessories

Customers who bought this product also bought:

3 other products in the same category: